City of Cottondale, Florida
PUBLIC NOTICESInvitation To Bid – CDBG-MT141 Project
Sealed bids for the construction of Portable Water Well No. 4 Project, Project No. CDBG-MT-141 will be received by the City of Cottondale at the office of the City Hall located at 2659 Front Street, Cottondale, Florida 32431, until 10:00 a.m. Local Time, October 1,...
Invitation To Bid – CDBG-NR 23DB-N08
Sealed bids for the construction of Pump Station No. 1 Replacement CDBG-NR 23DB-N08 will be received by the City of Cottondale at the office of City Hall located at 2659 Front Street, Cottondale, Florida 32431, until 10:00 a.m. Local Time, Thursday, September 17,...
City Streets Improvements
Thomas, Magnolia, and Zion Street Project Back in March 2023, the City of Cottondale applied for an MSCOP grant through FDOT to support roadway improvements. The project focused on resurfacing Thomas, Magnolia, and Zion Streets. We’re excited to share that Agreement...
WATER METER UPGRADE ANNOUNCEMENT
Important Notice: Water Meter Upgrade Starts Monday On Monday, April 20, 2026, the City of Cottondale will begin a citywide water meter replacement project to improve service, accuracy, and efficiency for all residents and businesses. WHAT TO EXPECT Technicians will...
City Wide Spring Clean up 2026
MAY 4TH - 12TH The City of Cottondale, Florida, is sponsoring a City-Wide Spring Clean Up. Each year in May and October, residents have an opportunity to clean up by getting rid of furniture and appliances. The clean-up will run for ONE WEEK ONLY. Anything left by the...
Water Saving Tips for the Bathroom
The City of Cottondale promotes Water Conservation. The City has established a Water Conservation Plan to help us better serve our community by educating the public and providing water-saving tips for the home and outdoors. Did you know that the bathroom water use...
EMERGENCY WATER BOIL NOTICE TO COTTONDALE RESIDENTS
A boil-water notice is in effect as of 6:45 PM Monday, February 16, 2026, due to a water line repair. The water was turned back on after repairs were made. The affected areas will cover Willow St., starting at Front St. to Short St., including Register Ln. and...
INVITATION TO BID – AMI WATER METER PROJECt
INVITATION TO BID CITY OF COTTONDALE AMI WATER METER PROJECT The City of Cottondale is requesting sealed bids for an Advanced Metering Infrastructure (AMI) Solution. All bids must be received no later than Thursday, February 12, 2026, at 10 a.m. local (Central) time....
TIME EXTENSION – ADVERTISEMENT FOR BID – HURRICANE MICHAEL PROJECTS
FULL PUBLICATION ADDENDUM NO. 2 EXTENSION
© City of Cottondale Florida 2026



